Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
Main Navigation
  • Audrey Adams

    Paraprofessional
  • Linsey Adams

    Instructional Aide
  • Beth Aldridge

    Language Arts
  • Angela Allenbrand

    SIS Coordinator
  • Lizzie Allenbrand

    Paraprofessional
  • Melissa Anderson

    Math
  • Anita Aubert

    FACS Teacher
  • Julie Ayers

    Physical Education
  • Kolby Baker

    Custodian
  • Dianne Barden

    Paraprofessional
  • Mary Bates

    IMC/Medicaid
  • April Bayless

    Paraprofessional
  • Marcia Beachler

    Special EducationTeacher
  • Skylar Beam

    P.E. Teacher
  • Amanda Beason

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Christina Bedore

    Custodian
  • Cindy Beets

    Food Service
  • Carl Behrens

    Sceince Teacher
  • Erin Bender

    8th Grade Science
  • Zach Bishop

    Network Administrator
  • Tammy Biswell

    FACS Teacher
  • Kathy Blackford

    Food Service Cook
  • Heather Blanton

    6th Grade Science
  • Sarah Bloom

    Office Assistant
  • Cheryl Blume

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Jennifer Blume

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Sharon Blume

    Food Service Cook
  • Jessica Bonewitz

    Counselor
  • Becca Boyd

    Administrative Assistant
  • Samantha Brancatella

    5th Grade Teacher
  • Jared Brazzle

    Director of Technology
  • Sally Breymeyer

    Paraprofessional
  • Aubrey Brown

    Athletic Secretary
  • Kevin Brown

    ACE Room
  • Ashley Brummett-Brown

    Paraprofessional
  • Crystal Brunner

    ESOL Teacher
  • Morgan Bryan

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Cindy Bryson

    Treasurer
  • Katie Buhler

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Jeff Bullock

    Custodian
  • Robin Butler

    Counselor
  • Jordan Carley

    English Teacher
  • Donette Carter

    Transportation
  • Tanji Cassatt

    Paraprofessional
  • Laura Chrest

    Paraprofessional
  • Shayton Clark

    Special Education Teacher
  • Eric Coleman

    School Resource Officer
  • Ron Colson

    Custodian
  • Ross Conner

    Social Science
  • Tami Cook

    At Risk Facilitator
  • Brad Couture

    Principal
  • Katey Cowan

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Terri Cragg

    Pre-School/SPED Teacher
  • Lindsey Danckwart

    Paraprofessional
  • Bob Day

    Head Grounds
  • Laurie Dechant

    Food Service Cook
  • Dan Denlinger

    Industrial Arts Teacher
  • Karla Denlinger

    Science Teacher
  • Chuck Depew

    Transportation/Grounds
  • Brenda Diederich

    Visual Arts
  • Mason Diederich

    6/7 Social Studies
  • Jennifer Donnelly

    Title 1
  • Marion Donnelly

    Food Service Cook
  • Teri Dow

    Principal
  • Curtis Eckart

    5th Grade Teacher
  • Kelly Estes

    Special Education Teacher
  • Donna Etheridge

    Food Service
  • Laura Fails

    Food Service Director
  • Marilyn Ferris

    Day Custodian
  • Carrie Ficke

    (Pre-K) Special Education Teacher
  • Sarah Fiehler

    (Pre-K) Special Education Teacher
  • Skyler Fiske

    5th Grade Teacher
  • Kim Fitzgerald

    Food Service Cook
  • Maddie Fitzgerald

    Food Service
  • Amy Flinn

    Principal
  • Karlyn Flynn

    Paraprofessional
  • Jennifer Fox-Booth

    Administrative Assistant
  • Annie Frank

    Social Worker
  • Steve Fritz

    Business Teacher
  • Lynn Fry

    Food Service
  • Paige Gallagher

    Secretary
  • Courtney Gann

    Office Assistant
  • Olivia Garrett

    Library/Media Aide
  • Susan Gartner

    Band Teacher
  • Tori Gellott

    Special Education Teacher
  • Sabina Ginavan

    Paraprofessional
  • Jess Gleaves

    Transportation
  • Hannah Glover

    Paraprofessional
  • Patricia Goehring

    Office Aide
  • Augy Gonzales

    Transportation
  • Penny Graber

    Special Education Teacher
  • Shae Granzow

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Sara Greene

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Kelli Grieves

    .5 Counselor
  • Wayne Gros

    School Psychologist
  • Kerri Haller

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Sarah Haller

    Instructional Aide
  • Travis Hardenburger

    7th Grade Social Studies
  • Christina Hargitt

    Coordinator/SLP
  • Halie Hatfield

    Library/Media
  • Darla Haverkamp

    Paraprofessional
  • Jody Havice

    Visual Arts
  • Carole Hay

    School Psychologist
  • Haylee Haynes

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Lotus Hazlett

    Foreign Language
  • Lotus Hazlett

    Foreign Language
  • Troy Hemphill

    Social Science
  • Marcia Hermesch

    Music
  • Stacey Hirt

    5th Grade Teacher
  • Lori Hoffman

    Food Service
  • Lori Hoffman

    Food Service Cashier
  • Shawn Hornung

    Social Science
  • John Hostettler

    Custodian
  • Erin Hudson

    Social Worker
  • Racheal Hunt

    Special Education Teacher
  • Cathe Ira

    School Nurse
  • Amanda Jantz

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Anne Jardine

    Business/Computers
  • Jerry Johnson

    Technology
  • Jessica Johnson

    Building Aide
  • Cindy Johnston

    Paraprofessional
  • Jean Keller

    Paraprofessional
  • Trevor Keller

    School Psychologist
  • Michelle Kennedy

    Transportation/Grounds
  • Anne Kenworthy

    7th & 8th Grade Language Arts
  • Tristan Kirkland

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Melanie Koehn

    6-8 Advance Mah
  • Jayme Krohn

    6th Grade Social Studies
  • Lisa Kruse

    Title 1
  • Brittany Lakin

    Foundations
  • Dossie Langford

    Custodian
  • Judy LaPierre

    Custodian
  • Travis LaPierre

    Custodian
  • Frank Laubhan

    Transportation
  • Robin Laughlin

    Administrative Assistant
  • Andrea Leonard

    Paraprofessional
  • Scott Levendofsky

    Reading Specialist
  • Hollie Lind

    Food Service
  • Jana Lindley

    Adult Learning Center
  • Lindsey Lull

    Instructional Aide
  • Greg Mann

    Interim Superintendance
  • Amanda Marfield

    Occupational Therapy
  • Kay Markey

    Administrative Assistant
  • Kim Marquardt

  • Madi Mathes

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Michelle Mathewson

    Food Service Cook
  • Deanna May

    Paraprofessional
  • Kathryn Mayfield

    Clerk of the Board
  • Cathy McAfee

    Head Cook Wamego Middle School
  • Sara McCarter

    Special Education Teacher
  • Barbara McGuire

    Food Service Cook
  • Brian McIntosh

    Athletic Director/Assistant Principal
  • Jackie McIntosh

    5th Grade Teacher
  • Jacy McIntosh

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Aleasha McKinney

    Paraprofessional
  • Casey Meinhardt

    Paraprofessional
  • Jessica Meitler

    6th Grade Math
  • Scott Meitler

    Director of Instructional Services/Assistant Superintendent
  • Hannah Merle

    Visual Arts
  • Jennifer Meseke

    Payroll Clerk
  • Shannon Meyer

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Kyrstie Miller

    Physical Education
  • Rob Miller

    Director of Grounds, Maintenance, and Security
  • Jessica Minge

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Erin Moody

    Speech Pathology
  • Erin Moody

    Speech/Language
  • Shannon Moody

    Food Service Cook
  • Weston Moody

    Physical Education
  • Diane Morris

    Food Service
  • Miranda Morris

    Food Service
  • Krista Morrris

    Library/Media
  • Andy Morton

    Agriculture Education
  • Andrew Mosby

    SpEd Gifted
  • Shelisa Mueller

    Transportation
  • Tamra Mueller

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Vikki Mulderrig

    Special Education Teacher
  • Amie Musselman

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Kellie Mussetter

    Office Assistant
  • Deb Nauerth

    Director of Special Education
  • Jennifer Nider

    IEP Coordinator
  • Dale Niedfeldt

    Custodian
  • Heather Niehues

    SPED Teacher
  • Anna Nippert

    ECSE
  • Kennedy Nunneley

    Physical Therapy
  • Teagan Nusser

    Math Teacher
  • Samantha O'Shea

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Courtney Oviatt

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Paige Padgham

    Administrative Assistant/Webmaster
  • Waneta Parshall

    Food Service Cook
  • Ron Pauley

    Transportation
  • Maria Paz

    Administrative Assistant
  • Heather Petermann

    Special Education Teacher
  • Michael Petermann

    .5 Language Arts
  • Theresa Pettay

    Speech/Language
  • Diana Phillips

    Webkidss/MIS
  • Mary Piper

    Office Assitant
  • Dan Pittenger

    Custodian
  • Mandy Platt

    Counselor
  • Edward Poston

    Accompanist
  • Kimberlynn Poston

    Vocal Music
  • Dez Prockish

    Transportation/Dispatch
  • Steve Prockish

    Transportation
  • Silvia Ramos-Meza

    ESL Aide
  • Kara Ray

    Paraprofessional
  • Bethany Rich

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Chris Richmond

    Band Teacher
  • Julie Ristau

    Food Service Cook
  • Taylor Roacho

    Counselor
  • Karen Roberts

    SLP
  • Tara Roberts

    Physical Therapy
  • Ashley Rodgers

    Paraprofessional
  • Christy Roscovius

    Paraprofessional
  • Abby Ross

    Title 1
  • Annie Ross

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Trenton Ross

    Plumbing/Electrical
  • Emily Ruby

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Kathleen Scherer

    ESL Aide
  • Kathleen Scherer

    ESL Aide
  • Lauren Schmoll

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Julie Schrum

    Principal
  • Morgan Schuman

    Paraprofessional
  • Jamee Schwartz

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • John Scoggins

    Math Teacher
  • Lori Scoggins

    Library/Media Aide
  • Erica Scott

    Paraprofessional
  • Sharlee Serb

    Transporation Director
  • Sally Sharp

    Paraprofessional
  • Kim Shaw

    Building Aide
  • Tara Shaw

    Paraprofessional
  • Kristen Shelhammer

    School Nurse
  • Brianna Siefkes

    6th Grade Language Arts
  • Courtney Simpson

    Title 1
  • Amber Solida

    Library/Media
  • Suzanne Sprenkle

    Foreign Language
  • Anitta Staats

    Registrar/Attendance Clerk
  • Miranda Staton

    Transportation
  • April Stephenson

    Transportation
  • Kim Stewart

    Administrative Assistant
  • Aaron Stinson

    Paraprofessional
  • Maggie Strait

    Special Education Teacher
  • Katelynn Stream

    Social/Emotional Counselor
  • Heather Stubbs

    Building Aide
  • Jeff Suther

    Business
  • Olivia Swift

    Special Education Teacher
  • Deborah Sylvester

    Math Teacher
  • Jill Tanner

    Special Education Teacher
  • Ann TenEyck

    Physical Education
  • Mindy Thieroff

    Language Arts
  • Jacob Thomas

    Science
  • Nicole Thomas

    Paraprofessional
  • Ashley Tilton

    Instructional Aide
  • Jillian Tinkel

    Title 1
  • Adam Topliff

    World History and Geography A
  • Jennifer Topliff

    Speech/Drama
  • Molly Townsend

    5th Grade Teacher
  • Darrell Trueblood

    Mechanic
  • Harley Tyler

    CNA
  • Karine Tyrrell

    Language Arts
  • Sara Urhich

    Library/Media Aide
  • Kaden Vanderpool

    Physical Education
  • Mikala Vanderpool

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Adina VanOs

    Cashier
  • Tyler Vela

    English/Language Arts
  • Tammy Wallin

    ECSE
  • Anne Warner

    Paraprofessional
  • Brittaney Warnow

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Greg Webb

    Math Teacher
  • Kylie Weber

    PT
  • Jayden Weeks

    Paraprofessional
  • Teresa Wells

    paraprofessional
  • Berkley Wiegers

    Special Education Teacher
  • Cristi Wiegers

    Transition Coordinator
  • Scott Wienstroer

    Custodian
  • Cathy Wilber

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Nanette Willette

    Paraprofessional
  • Kandy Williams

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Stacey Williams

    Paraprofessional
  • Misty Wilson

    Paraprofessional
  • Natalie Winter

    Speech/Language
  • Ashley Wolf

    Music Teacher
  • Kati Wolfgang

    HR Director
  • Doug Wood

    Paraprofessional
  • Cassandra Woofter

    Councelor
  • DaNae Yarnell

    Instructional Aide
  • Chris Young

    Paraprofessional
  • Sandy Young

    Paraprofessional
Accountability-Reports
Weatherbug