Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
Main Navigation

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Employee Directory

NAME BUILDING / DEPARTMENT POSITION EXT. #
 
 
Adams, Linsey Central Elementary Reading Aide 2203
Anderson, Melissa Wamego Middle School Math 4404
Anderson, Ryan Wamego High School Business 5114
Aubert, Anita Wamego High School FACS 5117
Ayers, Julie Wamego High School P.E. and Weights 5041
Barden, Dianne West Elementary Paraeducator  
Barmby, Jordan Central Elementary Kindergarten 2126

Bates, Mary

Special Education Coop

IMC Coordinator

1209

Beachler, Marcia

West Elementary

Special Education

3134

Beason, Amanda West Elementary 4th Grade 3126

Beck, Marilyn

Central Elementary

2nd Grade

2203

Behrens, Carl Wamego High School Science 5203
Bender, Natalie Special Education Coop Speech Pathologist  
Benz, Amy Central/West Technology 2131/3103

Biswell, Tammy

Wamego High School

FACS

5119

Blanton, Heather Wamego Middle School   4506

Blume, Cheryl

Central Elementary

2nd Grade

2204

Blume, Jennifer West Elementary 3rd Grade Teacher 3147
Bonewitz, Jessica Central Elementary Counselor 2133
Brazzle, Jared Wamego High School Technology Director 5135
Brooks, Rachelle Special Services Coop PT Asst.  
Brunner, Crystal Wamego High School ESOL Coordinator 5216

Bryson, Cindy

District Office

BOE Treasurer

1002

Butler, Robin

West Elementary

Counselor

3118

Cassatt, Tanji Wamego High School Paraeducator  
Cezar, Chris Special Services Coop Director 1204
Charbonneau, Dennis Wamego High School AD/ Asst Principal 5011
Conner, William Wamego High School Social Science 5303

Cook, Ron

Wamego High School

Social Studies

5306

Cowan, Katey Central Elementary 2nd Grade  
Cullimore, Stephanie Central Elementary 1st Grade  
Denlinger, Daniel Wamego High School Science  
Denlinger, Karla Wamego High School Science  

Diederich, Brenda

Wamego Middle School

Art

4207

Dobie, Natalie West Elementary 5th Grade 3136
Donnelly, Jennifer Central Elementary Title 1 Reading 2118

Dow, Teri

Central Elementary

Principal

2010

Dunn, Jordan Wamego Middle School Counselor 4003

Eckart, Curtis

West Elementary

5th Grade

3129

Estes, Kelly Wamego High School Special Education 5207
Fails, Laura Wamego USD 320 Food Service Director 5020
Ficke, Carrie Central Elementary SPED/ECH 3144
Fiehler Sarah Central Elementary SPED/ECH  
Finke, Kelsey Central Elementary SPED/ECH  

Flinn, Amy

West Elementary

Principal

3010

Foster, Erin Wamego Middle School 6th Grade Reading  
Fox, Brianna Central Elementary Special Education  
Frank, Annie Special Education Coop School Social Worker 1211
Frick, Taren Special Education Coop Infant Toddler  

Gartner, Susan

West/WMS/WHS

Band Assistant

4036

Ginavan, Sabine Central Elementary Para-educator  
Glotzbach, Amanda Wamego High School Math 5019

Goehring, Patricia

Wamego High School

Office Aide

5002

Graber, Penny West Elementary Special Education 3147
Graber, Travis Wamego Middle School Principal 4010
Grieves, Kelli Wamego Middle School Counselor 4004

Gros, Wayne

Special Education Coop

School Psychologist

1206

Haller, Kerri Central Elementary 2nd Grade 2216
Hancz, Megan Central Elementary Special Education  

Hardenburger, Travis

Wamego Middle School

7th Grade Social Studies

4306

Hargitt, Cristina

Special Education Coop

Infant Toddler/SLP

 
Hauserman, Morgan Central Elementary 1st Grade  

Havice, Jody

Central/West Elementary

Art

2301/ 3101

Haynes, Haylee West Elementary 3rd Grade  

Hazlett, Lotus

Wamego Middle School

Spanish

4408

Hemphill, Troy

Wamego High School

Social Studies

5305

Hendricks, Pam Wamego Middle School  Paraeducator  

Hermesch, Marcia

West Elementary

Music

3030

Hirt, Stacy West Elementary 5th Grade 3137

Hornung, Shawn

Wamego High School

Social Studies

5307

Horton, Drew Wamego High/Middle School  Vocal Music 4030/5030

Ira, Cathe

Wamego Schools

Nurse

2015/ 3002/ 4002/ 5213

Jaeger, Cora Wamego Middle School 7/8 Language Arts 4101
Jantz, Amanda Central Elementary Reading Assistant 2203

Jardine, Anne

WHS/WMS Schools

Business

4061

Jensen, Brenda

District Office

Admin Asst/Webmaster

1000

Johnson, Jerry

Wamego Middle School

Technology/Woods

4205/ 4206

Jones, Ange Wamego Middle School 6th Grade Science 4104
Katt, Kale Wamego High School Principal 5010
Katt, Kristin Central/West School Nurse 2299/3002
Kirkland, Tristan Central Elementary 2nd Grade  
Kitch, Scott Wamego Middle School Reading Interventionist 4302
Koehn, Bradley Wamego High School Industrial Arts 5403

Kugler, Jina

Wamego High School

Counselor

5062

Lakin, Brittany West Elementary 5th Grade 3129
Langford, Madison Wamego High School Language Arts  
Larson, Katie Wamego Middle School 7th Grade Science 4409
Levendofsky, Scott WHS/WMS Reading Specialist 5304/4402
Lindley, Jana Wamego High School Technology Center 5204

Lonker, Mary

Wamego High School

Language Arts

5218

Marfield, Amanda Special Ed. Coop Occupational Therapy  

Markey, Kay

Wamego Middle School

Administrative Assistant

4000

Marquardt, Kim Central Elementary Special Education 2133
Martin, Stephania Central Elementary Kindergarten 2136

Mayfield, Kathryn

Wamego USD 320

BOE Clerk

1001

McAfee, Cathy Food Service Cook/WMS Manager 4021
McCarter, Sara West Elementary Special Education 3111

Merle, Hannah

Wamego High School

Art

5230

Meseke, Jennifer District Office Payroll Clerk 1004
Meyer, Shannon Central Elementary 2nd Grade 2215
Minge, Jessica Central Elementary Kindergarten 2123
Montoya, Megan Central Elementary Kindergarten 2127
Moody, Erin West Elementary Speech Pathologist 3121
Moody, Westin Wamego High School Physical Education 5110

Morton, Andy

Wamego High School

Agriculture Education

5401

Mueller, Tamra Central Elementary 2ng Grade 2237

Mussetter, Kellie

Wamego Middle School

Office Assistant

4001

Nider, Jennifer

Special Education Coop

IEP Coordinator

1201

Oviatt, Courtney Central Elementary Kindergarten Teacher 2125
Padgham, Paige Wamego High School Athletic Secretary 5001
Page, Jimmy Wamego High School Special Education 5209

Patton, Rick

Wamego High School

Physical Education

5040

Petermann, Heather Wamego High School Special Education 5111

Petermann, Michael

Wamego High School

Language Arts

5217

Pettay, Theresa Central Elementary Speech Pathologist 2118

Phillips, Diana

Coop District Office

Adm. Assist. Spec. Ed.

1203

Reed, Kaitlin Wamego Middle School 8th Grade English 4301

Rice, Lori

West Elementary

4th Grade

3123

Richmond, Chris

West/WMS/WHS

Band

4035/ 5035

Roberts, Tara

West Elementary

Physical Therapy

3154

Roscovious, Christy Central Elementary Paraeducator  
Ross, Abby West Elementary Title 1 3125
Ross, Annie Central Elementary Kindergarten 2122

Ross, Trenton

Maintenance Building

Maintenance Supervisor

 

Ruby, Emily West Elementary 3rd Grade Teacher 3116
Sackrider, Dawn Central Elementary Aide  

Scherer, Kathleen

West Elementary

Reading Assistant

3134

Schmidt, John

Wamego Middle School

Physical Education

4041

Schuckman, Dotty

District Office

School Social Worker

1207

Scoggins, John

Wamego High School

Math

5129

Scoggins, Lori Wamego High School Library Asst. 5052
Serb, Sharlee Operations Transportation Director 1021

Siebert, Mary Kaye

District Office

Dir of Instructional Services

1006

Simpson, Courtney Central Elementary Title 1  
Snyder, Laura Wamego Middle School 6th Language Arts 4102

Sprenkle, Suzanne

WHS

Foreign Language

5220

Solida, Amber Central/West Library 2050/3050
Stewart, Jenny Wamego Middle School Library Aide 4050
Suther, Anna Central Elementary 1st Grade 2145
Suther, Jeff Wamgo High School Science 5130
Swisher, Kali Wamego Middle School Advanced Math  
Sylvester, Allen Wamego High School Science/Math 5103

Sylvester, Deborah

Wamego High School

Math

5131

Tanner, Jill

Wamego Middle School

Special Education

4103

Ten Eyck, Ann Central Elementary Physical Education 2156
Thierolf, Mindy Wamego High School Language Arts 5219
Tinkle, Jillian Central Elementary 1st Grade Teacher  

Topliff, Adam

Wamego Middle School

8th Grade Social Studies

4305

Topliff, Jennifer

Wamego High School

Speech/Drama

5308/ 5309

Townsend, Molly West Elementary 3rd Grade 3130
Tracy, Jean West Elementary Title 1 3113

Umscheid, Diane

West Elementary

Administrative Assistant

3002

vonSeggern, Catherine Central Elementary 1st Grade 2135
Webb, Greg

 

Wamego High School

Math

5132

Wiegers, Cristi

Special Services Coop

Transition Coordinator

5115

Wilber, Cathy

West Elementary

3rd Grade

3114

Williams, Kandy

West Elementary

3rd Grade

3112

Williams, Tammy

Wamego High School

Technology Data Specialist

5105

Winter, Tim District Office Superintendent 1005
Wolfgang, Kati District Office Personnel 1004

Woodyard, Cathy

West Elementary

5th Grade

3136

       
A-B C-F G-I J-M N-R S-V W-Z
Weatherbug